Faculty of Arts

University of Peradeniya

Faculty of Arts

University of Peradeniya





Support Staff


Name/Designation Department Cont.No.
Mr. M.G.S. Nissanka
Clerk (Grade I)
Dean's Office812392503
Mr. V. Santhirasegaram
Clerk (Grade I)
Dean's Office812392503
Mr. T.R.S. Keertiratna
Clerk (Grade III)
Dean's Office812392503
Ms. Farisa Ismail
Clerk (Grade III)
Dean's Office812392503
Mr. R.H.M. Milinda Rajakaruna
Clerk (Grade III)
Dean's Office812392503
Mr. M.N.M. Ilham
Clerk (Grade III)
Dean's Office812392503
Mr. U.E.C. Jayaweera
Clerk (Grade III)
Dean's Office812392503
Ms. P.G. Yasawathie
Senior Staff Assistant
Dean's Office812392503
Ms. M.G.S.D. Mahaliyadda
Stenographer (Grade II)
Dean's Office812392503
Ms. G.S. Kumari
Typist-Sinhala
Dean's Office812392503
Mr. A.B. Andagala
Staff Technical Officer (Grade I)
Computer Unit (Staff)812392830
Mr. P.M.K. Wijebandara
Technical Officer
Dean's Office812392831
Mr. D.K.B.R.S. Dinamulla
Technical Officer
Dean's Office812392831
Mr. D.M.H.S. Kumara
Technical Officer
Dean's Office812392831
Mr. J.D.T. Weerawardana
Computer Applications Assistant (Grade II)
Computer Unit (Staff)812392830
Mr. K. Tharindu C. Perera
Computer Applications Assistant (Grade III)
Dean's Office812392503
Mr. G.S. Malwattage
Telephone Operator
Dean's Office812392500
Mr. D.B. Palamakumbura
Carpenter
Dean's Office812392503
Mr. G.A. Ranjith Perera
Machine Operator (Grade I)
Dean's Office812392503
Mr. E.A. Suraweera
Labourer (Grade II)
Dean's Office812392503
Mr. E.M.W.G.S.A.B. Ekanayake
Driver
Dean's Office812392499
Mr. Rohana Kumara
Driver
Dean's Office812392504
Mr. K.S. Samarakoon
Driver
Dean's Office812392499
Ms. D.G.Ramya Ranawansha
Senior Staff Assistant
Accounts Branch812392509
Mr. M.B. Rathnayaka
Senior Staff Assistant
Accounts Branch812392509
Mr. S.B. Naganagedara
Clerk (Grade III)
Accounts Branch812392509
Mr. E.G. Upul
Labourer
Accounts Branch812392509
Miss. W.C.K.S.P.W.M.N.S.K. Dodanwala
Computer Applications Assistant (Grade III)
Classical Languages812392525
Mr. Munasingha
Labourer
Classical Languages812392525
Ms. P.M. Dilushi T. Piyasena
Computer Applications Assistant (Grade III)
Pali & Buddhist Studies812392520
Mr. K.S.P.A. Dharmapala
Labourer
Pali & Buddhist Studies812392520
Ms. M.P. Gunasinghe
Clerk
Sinhalese812392549
Mr. A.M.S.B. Abeysinghe
Labourer
Sinhalese812392549
Ms. M.S.S. Zareena
Clerk
Tamil812392546
Mr. R. Perera
Labourer
Tamil812392546
Ms. K.P.K. Kanathegedara
Stenographer
Economics & Statistics812392622
Mr. Upul Eranga
Computer Applications Assistant (Grade III)
Economics & Statistics812392622
Mr. Sampath Dihitideniya
Labourer
Economics & Statistics812392622
Ms. Indu Bambaradeniya
Clerk
Political Science812392625
Mr. R.M.U. Rathnayaka
Labourer
Political Science812392625
Ms. Nawasingha
Technical Officer
Geography812392672
Ms. K.N.N. Piyatissa
Technical Officer
Geography812392672
Ms. Jayasingha
Clerk
Geography812392672
Mr. H.M.D. Jayaratne
Lab Attendant
Geography812392672
Mr. W.H.M.N. Bandara
Lab Attendant
Geography812392672
Mr. S.A.R.K. Sooriyaarachchi
Labourer
Geography812392672
Mr. S.M.P.R.P. Malgammana
Labourer
Geography812392672
Ms. Salika Siriwardana
Clerk
English812392543
Mr. T.M.N. Thennakoon
K.K.S
English812392543
Ms. P.S.J. Rajapaksha
Stenographer
History812392550
Ms. Dilani de seram
Staff Technical Officer (Grade II)
History812392550
Mr. V.A. Nihal Ananda
Labourer
History812392550
Ms. B.H.E. Arosha Thennakoon
Clerk
Archaeology812392553
Ms. A.G.C.H. Aluvihare
Draughtsman
Archaeology812392553
Mr.J.G.W.S. Nishanta
Labourer
Archaeology812392553
Ms. Visaka. Udugama
Stenographer
Philosophy & Psychology812392651
Mr. Eranga Basnagala
Technical Officer
Philosophy & Psychology812392651
Mr. Atula Weerasingha
Labourer
Philosophy & Psychology812392651
Mr. Nihal Gunarathna
Clerk
Sociology812392611
Mr. Roshana
Technical Officer
Sociology812392611
Mr. G.D.T. Wijesinghe
Labourer
Sociology812392611
Ms. P.D. Menaka Udayakumari
Clerk
Education812392711
Ms. S.M.S. Samarakoon
Temporary Clerk
Education812392711
Mr. Kumarasingha
Temporary Clerk
Education812392711
Mr. P.G. Wijendrahamy
Labourer
Education812392711
Mr. L. Rajarathnam
Labourer
Education812392711
Ms. S.N. Dammika K Dharmasena
Clerk
Arabic & Islamic Civilization812392541
Mr. Mahinda Jayasekara
Labourer
Arabic & Islamic Civilization812392541
Mr. Nipuna Talpage
Clerk
Fine Arts812392183
Mr. A.M. Abeykoon
Labourer
Fine Arts812392183
Ms. J.G. Hennayake
Clerk
ELTU812392544
Mr. Dasanayaka Banda
Labourer
ELTU812392544
Mr. E.R.G.W. Rohana Rajapaksha
Computer Applications Assistant (Grade I)
Law812392088
Ms. W.G.S.A. Anandi
Labourer
Law812392088
J.N.S. Silva
Temporary Clerk
S.N.R.U. Unit812392560